Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6374 Stratford Dr N

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6374 Stratford Dr N in Harvard Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to 6374 Stratford Dr N, Fishers, IN 46038-a pristine 3-bed, 2-bath ranch home with 1,491 sq ft of comfortable living in a prime spot between Carmel and Fishers. Enjoy soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy wood-burning fireplace in the great room, and a functional kitchen with breakfast bar. The enclosed back porch opens to a spacious deck, overlooking protected woods of the Eller Farm Preserve (Central Indiana Land Trust)-ensuring permanent privacy and natural beauty right behind you. Nearly new mechanicals, excellent maintenance, and move-in ready condition make this a standout. Top Hamilton Southeastern schools, quick access to shopping, dining, I-69, and the vibrant Fishers/Carmel areas. Rare back-to-nature setting in a highly desirable neighborhood-schedule your showing today before it's gone!

Listed by John DeWitt· Trueblood Real Estate· MLS# 22090091
SoldSold in 6 days

$359,900

3Beds
2Baths
1,491Sq Ft

Welcome to 6374 Stratford Dr N, Fishers, IN 46038-a pristine 3-bed, 2-bath ranch home with 1,491 sq ft of comfortable living in a prime spot between Carmel and Fishers. Enjoy soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy wood-burning fireplace in the great room, and a functional kitchen with breakfast bar. The ...

Listed by John DeWitt· Trueblood Real Estate· MLS# MBR22090091

1,491

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

0.19

Acres

Off Market

Status

$332,200

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.5% below list in 6 days
  • Fireplace
  • Harvard Park subdivision

Sold

$358,000

-$1,900 below list (-0.5%)

Closed
Apr 6, 2026
Listed at
$359,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
6 days

Price history

  1. Sold$358,000

    Apr 6, 2026

  2. Listedat $359,900

    Mar 16, 2026

Sold
2
Median price
$358,000
Median DOM
101 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.3% above median for similar nearby sales.

$238K$380KMedian $340K
$358K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Breakfast BarCeiling VaultedPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Forced AirHeat: Heat PumpCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $359,900Listed· Mar 16, 2026

6 days on market

Layout

Main
326 rooms1,491 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • IU Health North Hospital1.0 mi
    • Fishers High School2.7 mi
    • Conner Prairie2.9 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)3.3 mi
    • Carmel High School3.4 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District3.7 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,491 sq ft

    Year Built

    1992

    Stories

    One

    Lot Size

    0.19 acres

    Subdivision

    Harvard Park

    Section 2

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $332,200

    Land Value

    $87,000

    Land$87,000

    26% of total

    Improvement Value

    $245,200

    Improvements$245,200

    74% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $3,030
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 2

    Powered by Ackee.ai