Off-Market Property Details
641 HIGH DR
Carmel, Indiana 46033
Cool Creek Estates · Section 1
2,607
Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
$416,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 641 High Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 641 High Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,607
Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$416,100

Living Area
2,607 sq ft
Year Built
1969
Subdivision
Cool Creek Estates
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$416,100
Land Value
$111,700
27% of total
Improvement Value
$304,400
73% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $419,900 in October 2021.
List vs sold
$439,900 listed → $419,900 sold (−$20,000)
Days on market
60
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,607
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in COOL CREEK ESTATES
12 properties on record
- 1009 Fairbanks Dr19692,642 sq ft$415,700
- 1010 Fairbanks Dr19712,603 sq ft$387,300
- 1014 Fairbanks Dr19693,040 sq ft$605,100
- 1015 Fairbanks Dr19693,168 sq ft$445,500
- 1030 Ridge Ct19732,271 sq ft$261,200
- 1034 High Ct19732,528 sq ft$406,500
- 1035 Ridge Ct$116,100
- 1038 High Ct19731,709 sq ft$413,800
- 1040 Ridge Ct19693,062 sq ft$536,600
- 1041 E Main St19743,466 sq ft$449,000
- 1043 Ridge Ct19734,341 sq ft$523,800
- 1044 High Ct19702,134 sq ft$384,900