Off-Market Property Details
643 CHERRY ST
Noblesville, Indiana 46060
1,874
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
$132,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 643 Cherry St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 643 Cherry St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,874
Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$132,400

Living Area
1,874 sq ft
Year Built
1900
Subdivision
R L Wilson
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$132,400
Land Value
$38,500
29% of total
Improvement Value
$93,900
71% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $27,000 in September 2011.
List vs sold
$95,000 listed → $27,000 sold (−$68,000)
Days on market
106
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,094
Type
Single Family Residence