Sold — 6435 Manchester Drive, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6435 Manchester Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6435 Manchester Dr in Princeton Park or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this spectacular home located in the heart of Fishers - a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring over 2,000 sq ft of stylish living space. This move-in-ready gem boasts a renovated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances, fresh flooring and paint throughout, updated bathrooms, a gorgeous backyard with patio & tons of space for entertaining guests inside & out. The spacious layout includes vaulted ceilings in the primary suite, multiple living areas, and a screened porch overlooking the backyard with a peaceful pond view. Located in a quiet, family-friendly neighborhood near top-rated schools, parks, and shopping, this home offers comfort, style, and convenience all in one. Some recent updates include new landscaping & patio, irrigation, newer water heater & water softener, updated fireplace, new flooring throughout the main level, renovated bathrooms, new appliances & so much more. This home is a must see & will not last long!
$439,900
Welcome to this spectacular home located in the heart of Fishers - a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring over 2,000 sq ft of stylish living space. This move-in-ready gem boasts a renovated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless appliances, fresh flooring and paint througho...
1,972
Sq Ft
1991
Year Built
0.27
Acres
Off Market
Status
$355,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.1% below list in 5 days
- Fireplace
- Princeton Park subdivision
Sold
$435,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.1%)
- Closed
- Sep 2, 2025
- Listed at
- $439,900
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$435,000
Sep 2, 2025
- Listedat $439,900
Jul 30, 2025
Princeton Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $460,000
- Median DOM
- 8 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$439,900Listed· Jul 30, 2025
5 days on market
Riverside Junior High
- 2.9 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.4 mi
- Fishers High School2.9 mi
- Conner Prairie3.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.4 mi
- Carmel High School3.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,972 sq ft
Year Built
1991
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.27 acres
Subdivision
Princeton Park
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$355,000
Land Value
$109,000
31% of total
Improvement Value
$246,000
69% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,476
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1