Property Details

6452 BASTANI PLACE

Franklin, Indiana 46237

Buck Creek Woods

2,486

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6452 Bastani Place

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Franklin, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6452 Bastani Place in Buck Creek Woods, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Franklin.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

PRICE REDUCED!!! 4 BR, 3.5 BA IN FRANKLIN!!! This house is in great shape and has lots of room! Finished walkout basement with full kitchen and bathroom. Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K e arnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 2605435
Recently SoldSold in 59 days

$280,000

$309,900

4Beds
3.1Baths
2,486Sq Ft

PRICE REDUCED!!! 4 BR, 3.5 BA IN FRANKLIN!!! This house is in great shape and has lots of room! Finished walkout basement with full kitchen and bathroom. Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K e arnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are su...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR2605435

2,486

Sq Ft

1997

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

3.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 13% below list in 59 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,185 sqft)
  • Buck Creek Woods subdivision

Sold

$270,000

-$39,900 below list (-12.9%)

Closed
Apr 6, 2006
Listed at
$309,900
Sold
20 years ago
Sold in
59 days

Price history

  1. Sold$270,000

    Apr 6, 2006

  2. Listedat $309,900

    Jan 24, 2006

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 5.6% below median for similar nearby sales.

$280K$297KMedian $286K
$270K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessTray Ceiling(s)Ceiling VaultedEat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $309,900Listed· Jan 24, 2006

  • $280,000Reduced

    $29,900 (9.6% off original)

59 days on market

Layout

Main
21,269 sq ft
Upper
221,217 sq ft
Basement
11,185 sq ft finished

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis8.4 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital19.7 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)19.8 mi
  • Fishers High School20.1 mi
  • Conner Prairie20.3 mi
  • Carmel High School20.4 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,486 sq ft

Year Built

1997

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Buck Creek Woods

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

Powered by Ackee.ai