Recently Sold — 6504 Lupine Terrace, Indianapolis, IN 46224Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6504 Lupine Terrace
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6504 Lupine Terrace in Falenders Meadow Lane, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Move in Ready and separate entry condo on the Westside. It can be for starters to enjoy living cheaper than renting while building equity or investors for additional cash flow. Book your showing today.
$105,000
$115,000
966
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 13% below list in 182 days
- Falenders Meadow Lane subdivision
Sold
$100,000
-$15,000 below list (-13.0%)
- Closed
- Apr 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $115,000
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 182 days
Price history
- Sold$100,000
Apr 24, 2026
- Price reduced$115,000 → $105,000
Oct 22, 2025
- Listedat $115,000
Oct 8, 2025
Falenders Meadow Lane · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $100,000
- Median DOM
- 182 days
Recent comparable sales

$195,000
3431 Patton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,236 sqft
Sold May 2026

$230,000
1864 N Norfolk Street
2bd · 1ba · 878 sqft
Sold May 2026

$156,000
3107 Winton Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 925 sqft
Sold May 2026

$179,000
4923 W Vermont Street
2bd · 2ba · 840 sqft
Sold May 2026

$93,000
6420 Lupine Terrace
2bd · 2ba · 966 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 44% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$115,000Listed· Oct 8, 2025
$105,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (8.7% off original)
182 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis7.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS10.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park12.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)12.9 mi
- Carmel High School13.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District14.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
966 sq ft
Year Built
1973
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Falenders Meadow Lane
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools