Recently Sold — 6506 Miramar Court, Indianapolis, IN 46250Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6506 Miramar Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6506 Miramar Court in Sun Lakes At Bayside, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Looking for low maintenance? Need move in ready with a spacious primary? How about a great location? Did you answer yes to any of these? Then this is the condo for you! 6506 Miramar Ct offers ample space, a fireplace, two dining areas, and a 2 car garage. You'll love the huge primary suite, and the neutral colors throughout. Sick of yard care? You won't need to worry about that here as all exterior maintenance is covered through the HOA (including snow removal). This little cutie packs a mean punch, and the location is top notch as well. You're close to all interstate access, shops, and restaurants.
$230,000
$235,000
Looking for low maintenance? Need move in ready with a spacious primary? How about a great location? Did you answer yes to any of these? Then this is the condo for you! 6506 Miramar Ct offers ample space, a fireplace, two dining areas, and a 2 car garage. You'll love the huge primary suite, and the...
1,413
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.5% below list in 48 days
- Huge primary suite with walk-in closet
- Vaulted cathedral ceilings
- 2-car garage
- Fireplace
Sold
$215,000
-$20,000 below list (-8.5%)
- Closed
- May 8, 2026
- Listed at
- $235,000
- Sold
- 5 days ago
- Sold in
- 48 days
Price history
- Sold$215,000
May 8, 2026
- Price reduced$235,000 → $230,000
Mar 25, 2026
- Listedat $235,000
Feb 25, 2026
Sun Lakes At Bayside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $215,000
- Median DOM
- 48 days
Recent comparable sales

$315,000
9103 Fireside Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,447 sqft
Sold May 2026

$294,500
9017 Knights Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,486 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,000
5765 Susan Drive E
3bd · 2ba · 1,701 sqft
Sold May 2026

$269,000
6573 Aintree Terrace
3bd · 3ba · 1,811 sqft
Sold May 2026

$280,000
6662 Aintree Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,328 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 27% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$235,000Listed· Feb 25, 2026
$230,000Reduced
↓ $5,000 (2.1% off original)
48 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Suite,Tub Full,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
MSD Lawrence Township
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital2.6 mi
- Fishers High School3.7 mi
- Conner Prairie3.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.0 mi
- Carmel High School4.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,413 sq ft
Year Built
1987
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Sun Lakes at Bayside
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Lawrence Township