Pending — 651 Farnham Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 651 Farnham Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 651 Farnham Dr in Sonoma or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Absolutely beautiful and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers exceptional versatility with a loft and a dedicated office that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom, dining room, or flex space. The location of this home is exceptional with no homes behind you, just green space! Enjoy outstanding outdoor living with a welcoming covered front porch and an impressive backyard retreat featuring a spacious paver patio, built-in firepit, pergola with shades, and an additional seating area nestled along the tree line. Lush landscaping creates a serene, inviting setting perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the immaculate interior showcases a stunning kitchen with a stylish backsplash, upper and lower cabinet lighting, a single-basin black stainless steel sink, 3cm quartz countertops, and a waterfall island with breakfast bar seating. The home is tastefully decorated throughout. The primary suite overlooks the peaceful tree line and features a spacious ensuite with a walk-in closet, double vanities, walk-in shower, and linen closet. A bright loft provides the perfect space for reading or recreation, while bedrooms two and three are connected by a convenient full bath. Recent updates include a new heat pump and A/C (2025), along with an insulated garage door and a generous 10x5 utility closet in the garage. Ideally located near Midland Trace Trail, shopping, dining, grocery stores, Grand Park, and all that Westfield has to offer-this home truly has it all.
$407,000
Absolutely beautiful and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers exceptional versatility with a loft and a dedicated office that can easily serve as a fourth bedroom, dining room, or flex space. The location of this home is exceptional with no homes behind you, just green space! Enjoy ou...
2,028
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$337,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sonoma subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 4, 2026
- Listedat $407,000
May 1, 2026
Sonoma · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $400,000
- Median DOM
- 76 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$407,000Listed· May 1, 2026
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.4 mi
- Clay Terrace3.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.9 mi
- Carmel High School5.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,028 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Sonoma
Section 10
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$337,100
Land Value
$75,500
22% of total
Improvement Value
$261,600
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,422
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 10