Sold — 651 Greenford Trail N, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 651 Greenford Trl N
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 651 Greenford Trl N in Village Green or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
END UNIT facing he pond! Impeccable condition. Impeccable LOCATION. Directly backing up to Monon Trail, this unit is 6 blocks to Main Street. Walk/bike to restaurants, street festivals, Christkindl Market, Summer Farmer's Market, Midtown Carmel plaza. Unusual 50 foot long driveway! This entire home is loaded with amenities and views! Walk out rec room in LL w/ fireplace; owner's suite with extra sitting area; eat in area AND Sun room combined in Kitchen. This end unit is nestled on a pond and has great guest parking close by.
$675,000
$698,000
END UNIT facing he pond! Impeccable condition. Impeccable LOCATION. Directly backing up to Monon Trail, this unit is 6 blocks to Main Street. Walk/bike to restaurants, street festivals, Christkindl Market, Summer Farmer's Market, Midtown Carmel plaza. Unusual 50 foot long driveway! This entire home ...
3,130
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
0.1
Acres
Off Market
Status
$611,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 60 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (725 sqft)
- Village Green subdivision
Sold
$619,000
-$79,000 below list (-11.3%)
- Closed
- May 8, 2025
- Listed at
- $698,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 60 days
Price history
- Sold$619,000
May 8, 2025
- Price reduced$698,000 → $675,000
Apr 22, 2025
- Listedat $698,000
Mar 3, 2025
Village Green · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $662,500
- Median DOM
- 18 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 47% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$698,000Listed· Mar 3, 2025
$675,000Reduced
↓ $23,000 (3.3% off original)
60 days on market
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace0.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District0.8 mi
- Carmel High School1.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,130 sq ft
Year Built
2008
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.1 acres
Subdivision
Village Green
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$611,400
Land Value
$165,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$446,400
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $5,754
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2