Sold — 6510 E Middletown Road, Waldron, IN 46182Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6510 E Middletown Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Waldron, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6510 E Middletown Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Waldron.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this cute 2-bedroom, 1.5 bathroom brick ranch tucked away on private 1-acre lot. This well-maintained home offers a comfortable living area that easily flows into your kitchen, offering combo dining area. The home includes a bright sunroom, 2-car garage, and a large utility room for additional storage. The 1 acre lot offers a vegetable garden ready for your green thumb and plenty of space to expand or simply enjoy the privacy and quiet surroundings. Enjoy peaceful country living with mature trees, privacy, and room to grow. Hurry in- this one won't last long. Schedule your private tour today!
$229,400
$234,900
Welcome home to this cute 2-bedroom, 1.5 bathroom brick ranch tucked away on private 1-acre lot. This well-maintained home offers a comfortable living area that easily flows into your kitchen, offering combo dining area. The home includes a bright sunroom, 2-car garage, and a large utility room for ...
1,131
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.4% below list in 134 days
- 1.09-acre lot
Sold
$219,900
-$15,000 below list (-6.4%)
- Closed
- Mar 23, 2026
- Listed at
- $234,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 134 days
Price history
- Sold$219,900
Mar 23, 2026
- Price reduced$229,900 → $229,400
Feb 10, 2026
- Listedat $234,900
Oct 14, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$206,000
7557 E 550 S
2bd · 2ba · 896 sqft
Sold May 2026

$170,000
610 E Grant Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,132 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$290,000
8562 S Pleasure Valley Road
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold Oct 2025

$203,500
103 S Chestnut Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,296 sqft
Sold Oct 2025

$242,000
204 W Pullman Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,260 sqft
Sold Jun 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.7% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$234,900Listed· Oct 14, 2025
$229,400Reduced
↓ $5,500 (2.3% off original)
134 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis34.3 mi
- Fishers High School39.8 mi
- Conner Prairie39.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS40.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center40.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital41.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,131 sq ft
Year Built
1988
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Shelby Eastern Schools