Pending — 652 Southridge Court, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 652 Southridge Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 652 Southridge Ct in Southridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
RARE WALKABLE RANCH IN DOWNTOWN WESTFIELD! Skip the traffic and enjoy the best of Westfield lifestyle. Located just a half-mile stroll from the vibrant Grand Junction Plaza, Asa Bales Park, and the famous "Restaurant Row" on Park Street, this 3BR/2BA gem offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This move-in-ready home features a functional open layout, perfect for busy daily life. Major peace-of-mind upgrades include a BRAND NEW Water Heater(2025), Dishwasher(2025) and Refrigerator (2023). The expansive corner lot provides a private outdoor retreat, while the single-story design ensures easy accessibility. Whether you're heading to a festival at the Plaza or hopping on the nearby Monon Trail, everything you love about Westfield is right at your doorstep. Don't miss this high-demand entry point into downtown living!
$276,000
$288,000
RARE WALKABLE RANCH IN DOWNTOWN WESTFIELD! Skip the traffic and enjoy the best of Westfield lifestyle. Located just a half-mile stroll from the vibrant Grand Junction Plaza, Asa Bales Park, and the famous "Restaurant Row" on Park Street, this 3BR/2BA gem offers the perfect blend of comfort and conv...
1,119
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.14
Acres
Off Market
Status
$239,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Walkable to grand junction plaza and restaurant row
- Single-story ranch with open layout
- New water heater, dishwasher, and refrigerator (2023-2025)
- Corner lot with private outdoor space
- Near monon trail access
Browse by room
11 rooms · 19 photos
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 30, 2026
- Price reduced$288,000 → $276,000
Apr 23, 2026
- Listedat $288,000
Apr 16, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026

$285,000
1601 Cherrywood Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,212 sqft
Sold May 2026

$325,000
165 E Flat Rock Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,361 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$288,000Listed· Apr 16, 2026
$276,000Reduced
↓ $12,000 (4.2% off original)
15 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 5.3 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 0.6 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School0.6 mi
- Clay Terrace3.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.0 mi
- Carmel High School4.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,119 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Southridge
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$239,400
Land Value
$64,500
27% of total
Improvement Value
$174,900
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,238