Sold — 655 Nuttal Street, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 655 Nuttal St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 655 Nuttal St in The Oaks or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This Low Maintenance Condo Has Style! A truly open floor plan with 2,219 Sq Ft, 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Baths, and an additional room which can be used as an office, guest room, or any other room that meets your lifestyle. The Great room is spacious & comfortable with laminate hardwood & vaulted ceilings. The inviting warmth of a fireplace, & crown molding adds a touch of refined elegance. Imagine evenings spent relaxing in this space, the fire crackling softly as you unwind. The kitchen is truly a chef's delight, featuring shaker cabinets, and a large kitchen island that offers ample countertop space for meal preparation and casual dining. The kitchen bar provides an additional spot for guests to gather, making this a wonderful place to entertain. The primary bedroom offers a private retreat, complete with an ensuite bathroom. The bathroom itself has a double vanity and a walk-in shower. An extra is that the Laundry Room is directly attached to the primary BDR closet for ultimate convenience! This condominium offers the perfect blend of low maintenance, style, comfort, & convenience, creating an exceptional living experience! Close to Amenities including groceries, restaurants with a short walk to the Midland Trace & Monon Trails.
$335,000
This Low Maintenance Condo Has Style! A truly open floor plan with 2,219 Sq Ft, 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Baths, and an additional room which can be used as an office, guest room, or any other room that meets your lifestyle. The Great room is spacious & comfortable with laminate hardwood & vaulted ceiling...
2,219
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$323,500
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.6% over list in 45 days
- Fireplace
- The Oaks subdivision
Sold
$337,000
+$2,000 over list (0.6%)
- Closed
- Jan 12, 2026
- Listed at
- $335,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 45 days
Price history
- Sold$337,000
Jan 12, 2026
- Listedat $335,000
Oct 23, 2025
The Oaks · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $331,000
- Median DOM
- 45 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026

$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 25% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$335,000Listed· Oct 23, 2025
45 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Bedroom Split,Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Elementary
Oak Trace Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 1.2 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.2 mi
- Clay Terrace3.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.4 mi
- Carmel High School5.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,219 sq ft
Year Built
2008
Stories
One
Subdivision
The Oaks
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$323,500
Land Value
$31,500
10% of total
Improvement Value
$292,000
90% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,024
- Exemption
- Homestead