Off-Market Property Details

6552 BRAEMAR AVE S

Noblesville, Indiana 46062

Lochaven of Noblesville · Section 1A

6,827

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.42

Acres

$1,016,200

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 6552 Braemar Ave S

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 6552 Braemar Ave S or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

6,827

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.42

Acres

Off Market

Status

$1,016,200

Living Area

6,827 sq ft

Year Built

2003

Lot Size

0.42 acres

Subdivision

Lochaven of Noblesville

Section 1A

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,016,200

Land Value

$100,000

Land$100,000

10% of total

Improvement Value

$916,200

Improvements$916,200

90% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $525,000 in October 2011.

List vs sold

$695,000 listed → $525,000 sold (−$170,000)

Days on market

46

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

4,309

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai