Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 656 Lagerfield Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 656 Lagerfield Dr in Gramercy West or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Fabulous 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Carmel! Treat yourself to this like new, low maintenance home with a lovely open floor plan and gorgeous kitchen!. Enjoy all of the neighborhood amenities just a few steps across the street with a fantastic covered clubhouse with fireplace, pool, park and more! Take a stroll to the Carmel Arts District, Palladium, farmer's market and Monon Trail. This is one you don't want to pass up! Come see it today!

Listed by Jeanne Morton· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22026417
SoldSold in 11 days

$399,900

$409,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
1,742Sq Ft

Fabulous 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Carmel! Treat yourself to this like new, low maintenance home with a lovely open floor plan and gorgeous kitchen!. Enjoy all of the neighborhood amenities just a few steps across the street with a fantastic covered clubhouse with fireplace, pool,...

Listed by Jeanne Morton· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22026417

1,677

Sq Ft

2020

Year Built

0.03

Acres

Off Market

Status

$372,000

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.6% below list in 11 days
  • Gramercy West subdivision

Sold

$391,000

-$18,900 below list (-4.6%)

Closed
Aug 21, 2025
Listed at
$409,900
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
11 days

Price history

  1. Sold$391,000

    Aug 21, 2025

  2. Price reduced$409,900 → $399,900

    Jul 11, 2025

  3. Listedat $409,900

    Mar 14, 2025

Sold
15
Median price
$465,000
Median DOM
9 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.9% below median for similar nearby sales.

$385K$675KMedian $420K
$391K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Walk-In Closet(s)Eat-in KitchenHi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantrySmart Thermostat

Exterior

Fire Pit

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $409,900Listed· Mar 14, 2025

  • $399,900Reduced

    $10,000 (2.4% off original)

11 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms653 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,089 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Carmel High School< 0.1 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)0.6 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District0.7 mi
    • Clay Terrace1.8 mi
    • Carmel Central Park2.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital2.5 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,677 sq ft

    Year Built

    2020

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.03 acres

    Subdivision

    Gramercy West

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $372,000

    Land Value

    $105,000

    Land$105,000

    28% of total

    Improvement Value

    $267,000

    Improvements$267,000

    72% of total

    Annual tax · 2023
    $3,384
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai