Recently Sold — 659 Decatur Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 659 Decatur Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 659 Decatur Dr in Mapleton At Countryside or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to one of Westfield's most desirable communities, Mapleton of Countryside. This low maintenance community is centrally located near the Monon Trail, Midland Trace Trail, Grand Park, and Quaker Park, offering miles of scenic walking and biking right outside your door! This lovely 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a spacious loft offers over 1,600 square feet of living space. Freshly painted throughout, this home is move-in ready. Step onto the charming front porch and enter into a spacious living space and dining area, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, a breakfast bar and opens to the sunlit great room with cathedral ceilings and cozy gas fireplace. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms, including a large primary suite, and a versatile loft that can serve as an office, second living area, exercise room, or even be converted into a third bedroom, the possibilities are endless! Newer HVAC, Roof and siding! This is a must see!
$256,400
$264,900
Welcome home to one of Westfield's most desirable communities, Mapleton of Countryside. This low maintenance community is centrally located near the Monon Trail, Midland Trace Trail, Grand Park, and Quaker Park, offering miles of scenic walking and biking right outside your door! This lovely 2-bedr...
1,608
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$226,700
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.6% below list in 81 days
- Fireplace
- Mapleton At Countryside subdivision
Sold
$250,000
-$14,900 below list (-5.6%)
- Closed
- May 12, 2026
- Listed at
- $264,900
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 81 days
Price history
- Sold$250,000
May 12, 2026
- Price reduced$264,900 → $256,400
Feb 16, 2026
- Listedat $264,900
Oct 1, 2025
Mapleton At Countryside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $248,000
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026

$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026

$435,500
519 Hadleigh Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,963 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 29% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$264,900Listed· Oct 1, 2025
$256,400Reduced
↓ $8,500 (3.2% off original)
81 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 1.2 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.2 mi
- Clay Terrace3.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.2 mi
- Carmel High School4.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,608 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Mapleton at Countryside
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$226,700
Land Value
$17,500
8% of total
Improvement Value
$209,200
92% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,108