Sold — 6596 E County Road 500 N, Fillmore, IN 46128Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6596 E County Road 500 N
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fillmore, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6596 E County Road 500 N, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fillmore.
ABOUT THIS HOME
FIXER UPPER OPPORTUNITY 5-acre hobby farm with woods and creek. 7 stall 40x34 barn with electric & water plus 38x24 wood frame barn/workshop. 3040 sq two story Cape Cod with walk-out basement has smoke damage to the interior due to a fire in the great room. Structure appears to be sound, however enter at your own risk. Purchase to be AS-IS CASH ONLY.
$248,500
FIXER UPPER OPPORTUNITY 5-acre hobby farm with woods and creek. 7 stall 40x34 barn with electric & water plus 38x24 wood frame barn/workshop. 3040 sq two story Cape Cod with walk-out basement has smoke damage to the interior due to a fire in the great room. Structure appears to be sound, however en...
3,040
Sq Ft
1969
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.5% below list in 4 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- 4-car garage
- 5.04-acre lot
Sold
$239,900
-$8,600 below list (-3.5%)
- Closed
- Mar 3, 2026
- Listed at
- $248,500
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$239,900
Mar 3, 2026
- Listedat $248,500
Feb 3, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$365,000
378 Mill Springs
3bd · 4ba · 2,324 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$410,000
347 Mill Springs
4bd · 3ba · 2,234 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$364,900
202 Patriots Landing
4bd · 3ba · 2,912 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$260,000
222 Westwood Road
3bd · 2ba · 2,230 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$1,300,000
208 Patriots Landing
3bd · 3ba · 3,325 sqft
Sold Oct 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$248,500Listed· Feb 3, 2026
4 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS30.1 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis30.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park34.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)36.2 mi
- Clay Terrace36.4 mi
- Carmel High School36.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,040 sq ft
Year Built
1969
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 2 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
North Putnam Community Schools