Sold — 671 E Bethel Road, Attica, IN 47918Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 671 E Bethel Road
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Attica, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 671 E Bethel Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Attica.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Nestled on over 2 acres at the edge of town, this charming remodeled house features 2 beds, 2 baths, and a move-in ready condition. Take in the serene country views and enjoy easy access to the park and soccer field.
$245,000
$260,000
891
Sq Ft
1890
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.8% below list in 70 days
- Basement
- 2.64-acre lot
Sold
$237,000
-$23,000 below list (-8.8%)
- Closed
- Aug 22, 2025
- Listed at
- $260,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 70 days
Price history
- Sold$237,000
Aug 22, 2025
- Price reduced$260,000 → $245,000
Jul 9, 2025
- Listedat $260,000
May 14, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Price history
$260,000Listed· May 14, 2025
$245,000Reduced
↓ $15,000 (5.8% off original)
70 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS56.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park60.9 mi
- Westfield High School60.9 mi
- Clay Terrace61.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District62.7 mi
- Carmel High School62.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
891 sq ft
Year Built
1890
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Attica Consolidated School Corp