Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 6747 E County Road 700 N, Brownsburg, IN 461126747 E County Road 700 N
Brownsburg, Indiana 46112
No Subdivision
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,402
Sq Ft
1984
Year Built
1.45
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6747 E County Road 700 N
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brownsburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6747 E County Road 700 N, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brownsburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Wait till you see this Brownsburg, Custom built, 3402 SQ FT living area, one of a kind, ranch with walk-out basement on a 1.45 AC wooded lot, with views of pond from the spacious sunroom. Stunning 25X36 Great room includes LR, DR and Kitchen combination, all with 19' Cathedral ceiling and 2 entire walls of windows in front and back, WOW!. The 16x16 main BR is on the main, along with BR #2, all with their own bathrooms. The 3rd 13X17 bedroom is downstairs in the walk-out BSMT along with a huge bonus room, sitting room and mechanical/storage. Attached oversized 2 car garage plus a newer 24x24 detached garage for extra cars, hobbies or storage. Easy access to I-74 Can you just imagine this home with your own personal touches?
Key things to know
- Walk-out basement with bonus room and sitting room
- 25x36 great room with 19' cathedral ceilings and double walls of windows
- Primary suite on main floor with ensuite bath
- 1.45 acres wooded lot with pond views
- 4-car garage setup (attached 2-car plus 24x24 detached)
Monthly payment
Estimate · $545,000
$3,241/mo
≈ $2,901 principal & interest · $341 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $109,000 on a loan of $436,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$565,000 → $545,000
May 5, 2026
- Listedat $600,000
Nov 4, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$600,000
6338 Wings Court
4bd · 3ba · 3,120 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,000
1908 Odell Street
4bd · 3ba · 3,168 sqft
Sold May 2026

$470,000
6321 Wings Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,875 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$675,000
4990 E County Road 750 S
3bd · 3ba · 2,466 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
5320 N County Road 600 E
4bd · 3ba · 2,476 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$600,000Listed· Nov 4, 2025
$545,000Reduced
↓ $55,000 (9.2% off original)
153 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Tub Full with Shower
Schools
Brownsburg Community School Corp
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS10.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park14.8 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis14.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)16.6 mi
- Clay Terrace16.8 mi
- Carmel High School16.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,402 sq ft
Year Built
1984
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Brownsburg Community School Corp