Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 6749 Trey Drive, Camby, IN 461136749 Trey Drive
Camby, Indiana 46113
Camby Woods
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,190
Sq Ft
2020
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6749 Trey Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Camby, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6749 Trey Drive in Camby Woods, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Camby.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This beautifully designed two-story home measuring over 3000 sqft, offers 5 generously sized bedrooms, with 4 bedrooms located upstairs and a convenient guest room downstairs-perfect for visitors or multi-generational living. The open and spacious floor plan features a large living room, a cozy nook area, and an inviting upstairs loft ideal for a media room, home office, or play space. Upon entry, you're welcomed by a versatile front room that can easily be transformed into a formal dining area, home office, or sitting room to fit your lifestyle. The impressive primary suite boasts a relaxing garden tub, a spacious walk-in shower, dual-sink vanity, and a large walk-in closet, creating a true retreat. This home offers comfort, flexibility, and plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining.
Key things to know
- 5 bedrooms including downstairs guest room
- Upstairs loft for media room or home office
- Primary suite with garden tub and dual-sink vanity
- Open floor plan with versatile front room
- Large walk-in closet in primary suite
Browse by room
11 rooms · 28 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $353,000
$2,610/mo
≈ $1,879 principal & interest · $705 tax · $26 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $70,600 on a loan of $282,400.
Price history
- Price reduced$358,000 → $353,000
Mar 21, 2026
- Listedat $360,000
Jan 21, 2026
Camby Woods · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $263,500
- Median DOM
- 44 days
Recent comparable sales

$359,900
7445 Big Bend Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,346 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$345,000
6300 E Runnymede Court
4bd · 3ba · 3,625 sqft
Sold May 2026

$325,000
8442 E Hadley Road
4bd · 4ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$330,000
6030 E Terhune Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,722 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$379,000
7826 Hillway Drive
5bd · 3ba · 2,724 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.3% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$360,000Listed· Jan 21, 2026
$353,000Reduced
↓ $7,000 (1.9% off original)
107 days on market
Layout
Schools
MSD Decatur Township
Middle
Decatur Middle School
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis10.1 mi
- Zionsville Community HS20.6 mi
- Carmel Central Park21.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)22.3 mi
- Carmel High School22.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District23.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,190 sq ft
Year Built
2020
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Camby Woods
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Decatur Township