Sold — 6771 Antelope Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46278Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6771 Antelope Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6771 Antelope Drive in Huntington Ridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Fantastic, fully remodeled 2-story with a full basement in popular Huntington Ridge! New luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the entire home. The two-story living room features a gas fireplace and flows into the dining room-great for everyday living or entertaining. The updated kitchen offers granite countertops and stainless steel appliances and opens to the family room. Laundry is set up with both a gas line and 220V. Upstairs, the loft overlooks the living room below. The primary suite includes a beautifully updated bath with a stone tile shower, porthole window, double sinks, and updated vanities. The full basement adds tons of flexible space for a rec room, hobbies, or storage. Water softener included. Estate sale-updated by family. Must see!
$335,000
Fantastic, fully remodeled 2-story with a full basement in popular Huntington Ridge! New luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the entire home. The two-story living room features a gas fireplace and flows into the dining room-great for everyday living or entertaining. The updated kitchen of...
2,164
Sq Ft
1991
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.9% below list in 10 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Huntington Ridge subdivision
Sold
$315,400
-$19,600 below list (-5.9%)
- Closed
- Feb 26, 2026
- Listed at
- $335,000
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 10 days
Price history
- Sold$315,400
Feb 26, 2026
- Listedat $335,000
Jan 24, 2026
Huntington Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $315,400
- Median DOM
- 536 days
Recent comparable sales

$367,500
8452 W 87th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,636 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
11020 Mallard Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,887 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$402,000
7019 Bluffridge Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,084 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$455,000
7454 Irick Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,420 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$335,000
6346 W 62nd Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,587 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$335,000Listed· Jan 24, 2026
10 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
MSD Pike Township
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS6.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park8.9 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis9.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)10.4 mi
- Carmel High School10.7 mi
- Clay Terrace11.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,164 sq ft
Year Built
1991
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Huntington Ridge
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Pike Township