Sold — 6782 N Wahoo Tree StreetSchedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6782 N Wahoo Tree Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Hamilton County, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6782 N Wahoo Tree Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Hamilton County.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming 2-Bedroom Home with Bonus Room - Northside Location! Welcome home to this move-in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath gem with a bonus room that can easily serve as a 3rd bedroom, office, or playroom. Featuring laminate flooring, fresh paint, and many recent updates, this home is both stylish and functional. Enjoy a fenced yard that's perfect for kids, pets, or entertaining, along with a large storage barn for all your outdoor equipment and tools. Located in a quiet Northside neighborhood, this property offers convenience and charm in one package. Other recent updates include the roof, windows, central air, well pump and pressure tank. Schedule your visit today!
$125,000
Charming 2-Bedroom Home with Bonus Room - Northside Location! Welcome home to this move-in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath gem with a bonus room that can easily serve as a 3rd bedroom, office, or playroom. Featuring laminate flooring, fresh paint, and many recent updates, this home is both stylish and f...
1,200
Sq Ft
1962
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.9% over list in 3 days
Sold
$129,900
+$4,900 over list (3.9%)
- Closed
- Oct 3, 2025
- Listed at
- $125,000
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 3 days
Price history
- Sold$129,900
Oct 3, 2025
- Listedat $125,000
Aug 28, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$227,500
4112 E 74th Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,557 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$152,000
4703 N Hendricks Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,359 sqft
Sold Aug 2025

$184,000
1950 Spang Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 1,538 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$35,000
2106 Clay Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,244 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$224,000
6949 N Erickson Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,510 sqft
Sold Nov 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 29% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$125,000Listed· Aug 28, 2025
3 days on market
Layout
Schools
Vigo County School Corp
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS65.8 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis66.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park70.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)72.1 mi
- Clay Terrace72.2 mi
- Carmel High School72.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,200 sq ft
Year Built
1962
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Vigo County School Corp