Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 6800 Coreopsis Lane, Seymour, IN 472746800 Coreopsis Lane
Seymour, Indiana 47274
Red Bud Meadows
$299,000
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.31
Acres
Wednesday, May 13
6–11PM
Also open
- Saturday, May 16 · 3–9PM
- Sunday, May 17 · 4–9PM
- Wednesday, May 20 · 6–11PM
- Saturday, May 23 · 3–9PM
- Wednesday, May 27 · 6–11PM
- Saturday, May 30 · 3–9PM
- Sunday, May 31 · 4–9PM
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6800 Coreopsis Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Seymour, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6800 Coreopsis Lane in Red Bud Meadows, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Seymour.
ABOUT THIS HOME
MOVE IN READY! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath open-concept ranch offers both style and functionality. Enjoy 9-foot ceilings throughout and stunning luxury vinyl plank flooring in the foyer, dining room, family room, kitchen, and hallway. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a large island with pendant lighting, recessed can lights, gorgeous cabinetry with crown molding, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient pantry. Ceiling fan pre-wires are included in the family room and primary bedroom for added comfort. The spacious primary suite offers a double bowl vanity, garden tub, separate shower, and a walk-in closet. A 2-10 Builder Warranty is included, providing added peace of mind with your new home.
Key things to know
- New construction with 2-10 builder warranty
- 9-foot ceilings throughout
- Open-concept kitchen with island and stainless steel appliances
- Primary suite with garden tub and separate shower
- Luxury vinyl plank flooring in main living areas
Monthly payment
Estimate · $299,000
$1,611/mo
≈ $1,591 principal & interest · $7 tax · $13 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $59,800 on a loan of $239,200.
Price history
- Listedat $299,000
Mar 6, 2026
Red Bud Meadows · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $358,675
- Median DOM
- 139 days
Recent comparable sales

$335,000
7156 N County Road 1000 E
4bd · 3ba · 2,023 sqft
Sold May 2026

$210,000
1510 Shields Avenue
3bd · 3ba · 1,607 sqft
Sold May 2026

$221,500
730 Brookhaven Drive
4bd · 3ba · 1,672 sqft
Sold May 2026

$292,900
1687 Killion Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$320,000
5961 Moonlight Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,627 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.1% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$299,000Listed· Mar 6, 2026
66 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis56.3 mi
- Fishers High School68.3 mi
- Conner Prairie68.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital68.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)68.6 mi
- Carmel High School69.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,810 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
One
Subdivision
Red Bud Meadows
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Seymour Community Schools