Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6820 W Forest Brook Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fountaintown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6820 W Forest Brook Drive in Forest Brook Est, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fountaintown.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Just off I-74E in Triton Central Schools-this Forest Brook Estates stunner is loaded with upgrades! 3 beds, 2.5 baths, over 3,000 sq. ft. of pure comfort and smart design. Brand-new Quartz kitchen, black stainless appliances, Krauss sink, and Philips Smart LED lighting throughout. Breathe easy with a 21 SEER Amana Heat Pump, UV air purifier, and premium encapsulated crawlspace. 400-amp service + EV-ready garage! Peace of mind with YoLink water leak sensors everywhere. Built tough with James Hardie siding and ProVia windows/doors. Outside? Enjoy the well-manicured lawn with colorful perennials popping up, relax under mature trees on your Trex deck with aircraft cabling, hang out in the screened patio, or soak in the 2023 Hot Springs Envoy Saltwater Hot Tub under a custom pergola (yes, they stay!). Full list of updates available. This one won't last-schedule your tour today and move into luxury!

Listed by Rhonda Krebs· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22029040
SoldSold in 75 days

$469,900

$499,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
3,058Sq Ft

Just off I-74E in Triton Central Schools-this Forest Brook Estates stunner is loaded with upgrades! 3 beds, 2.5 baths, over 3,000 sq. ft. of pure comfort and smart design. Brand-new Quartz kitchen, black stainless appliances, Krauss sink, and Philips Smart LED lighting throughout. Breathe easy with ...

Listed by Rhonda Krebs· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22029040

3,058

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.0% below list in 75 days
  • Spa / hot tub
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Forest Brook Est subdivision

Sold

$470,001

-$29,899 below list (-6.0%)

Closed
Jul 8, 2025
Listed at
$499,900
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
75 days

Price history

  1. Sold$470,001

    Jul 8, 2025

  2. Price reduced$488,900 → $469,900

    May 19, 2025

  3. Listedat $499,900

    Mar 27, 2025

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.1% below median for similar nearby sales.

$388K$630KMedian $480K
$470K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHardwood FloorsHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenSmart Thermostat

Exterior

StorageSmart Light(s)Smart Lock(s)

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Forced AirHeat: Heat PumpHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Cool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $499,900Listed· Mar 27, 2025

  • $469,900Reduced

    $30,000 (6.0% off original)

75 days on market

Layout

Main
7 rooms1,550 sq ft
Upper
325 rooms1,508 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis15.4 mi
  • Fishers High School22.3 mi
  • Conner Prairie22.5 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital23.1 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS23.5 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center23.8 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,058 sq ft

Year Built

1977

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Forest Brook Est

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Northwestern Con School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai