Sold — 6890 E County Road 800 N, Bainbridge, IN 46105Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6890 E County Road 800 N
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Bainbridge, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6890 E County Road 800 N, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Bainbridge.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Tucked away at 6890 E County Road 800 N, BAINBRIDGE, IN, this single-family residence in Putnam County is ready for its close-up! The 5 acre farm on a private drive with no view from the road. 1433 square foot home with brand new windows, fully updated master bath, new kitchen butcher block countertops and backsplash. 15 minutes from Danville, IN will get you blackberry patches, raspberry patches, an orchard with apples, cherry, apricots and pears. Mature woods, trails and plenty of wildlife. A garage with it's own 200 amp service, 2 finished office spaces and garage space that just needs finishing out. Shed, Pig pen, and lean to included. Envision garden parties under the stars, whimsical pathways winding through fragrant blooms, or simply basking in the sun, savoring the sweet serenity of country living. This is more than just a property; it's a chance to design your dream life in a charming country setting.
$269,900
Tucked away at 6890 E County Road 800 N, BAINBRIDGE, IN, this single-family residence in Putnam County is ready for its close-up! The 5 acre farm on a private drive with no view from the road. 1433 square foot home with brand new windows, fully updated master bath, new kitchen butcher block countert...
1,431
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 0.0% over list in 5 days
- 5-acre lot
Sold
$270,000
+$100 over list (0.0%)
- Closed
- Jul 30, 2025
- Listed at
- $269,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 5 days
Price history
- Sold$270,000
Jul 30, 2025
- Listedat $269,900
Jun 18, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$260,000
5904 N County Road 600 E
3bd · 2ba · 1,320 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$238,000
207 E College Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,518 sqft
Sold Feb 2026

$190,000
201 W Main Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,090 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$410,000
6919 E Us Highway 36
3bd · 2ba · 1,624 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$237,500
212 E South Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,612 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$269,900Listed· Jun 18, 2025
5 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS28.5 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis30.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park32.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)34.7 mi
- Clay Terrace34.8 mi
- Carmel High School35.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,431 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
North Putnam Community Schools