Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 6910 Troon Way, Indianapolis, IN 462376910 Troon Way
Indianapolis, Indiana 46237
Muirfield
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
1979
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6910 Troon Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6910 Troon Way in Muirfield, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 6910 Troon Way, a home that exudes charm and sophistication. The kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting all stainless steel appliances that gleam under the natural light. Step outside onto the deck, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening relaxation. The fenced in backyard is a haven for outdoor activities, providing ample space for leisure and recreation. Inside, the fresh interior paint gives the home a clean, modern feel. The partial flooring replacement adds a touch of elegance and durability to the home. This property is a perfect blend of style and comfort, waiting for you to make it your own.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Key things to know
- Stainless steel kitchen appliances
- Fenced backyard
- Fresh interior paint
- Partial flooring replacement
- Deck for outdoor entertaining
Monthly payment
Estimate · $250,000
$1,531/mo
≈ $1,331 principal & interest · $201 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $50,000 on a loan of $200,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$254,000 → $250,000
May 7, 2026
- Listedat $262,000
Mar 11, 2026
Muirfield · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 8
- Median price
- $249,900
- Median DOM
- 35 days
Recent comparable sales

$290,000
7775 Rosa Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,811 sqft
Sold May 2026

$294,000
4742 Deacon Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,012 sqft
Sold May 2026

$267,000
6403 Colonnade Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,704 sqft
Sold May 2026

$285,000
8452 Amarillo Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,572 sqft
Sold May 2026

$260,000
6324 Muirfield Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,499 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$262,000Listed· Mar 11, 2026
$250,000Reduced
↓ $12,000 (4.6% off original)
49 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis9.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital20.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)20.9 mi
- Fishers High School21.2 mi
- Conner Prairie21.3 mi
- Carmel High School21.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,718 sq ft
Year Built
1979
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Muirfield
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Franklin Township Com Sch Corp