Sold — 6971 N County Road 100 E, Springport, IN 47386Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 6971 N County Road 100 E
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Springport, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 6971 N County Road 100 E, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Springport.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Large country home with 4 bedrooms. 1 bath. 2 car detached garage. dining -kitchen combo. 1 full bath. with 2 acres approx.
$149,900
$166,400
2,204
Sq Ft
1955
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 13% below list in 50 days
- Basement
- 2-acre lot
Sold
$145,000
-$21,400 below list (-12.9%)
- Closed
- Oct 22, 2025
- Listed at
- $166,400
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 50 days
Price history
- Sold$145,000
Oct 22, 2025
- Price reduced$166,400 → $149,900
Aug 29, 2025
- Listedat $166,400
Aug 3, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
4 comps in this range
This home is 31% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$166,400Listed· Aug 3, 2025
$149,900Reduced
↓ $16,500 (9.9% off original)
50 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center31.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS32.4 mi
- Conner Prairie34.2 mi
- Fishers High School34.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital37.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District40.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,204 sq ft
Year Built
1955
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Blue River Valley Schools