Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 701 Rhubarb Pl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 701 Rhubarb Pl in Harvest Trail, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

The Fairbanks floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Harvest Trail of Westfield is designed to improve your everyday lifestyle while providing a glamorous atmosphere for social gatherings and special occasions. Escape to your superb Owner's Retreat, which includes a private Owner's Bath and walk-in closet. Natural light and boundless interior design possibilities create a picture-perfect setting for the cherished memories you'll build in the open-concept gathering spaces of this home. The streamlined kitchen provides an easy culinary layout for the resident chef while granting a delightful view of the sunny family room and dining area. Three spacious junior bedrooms provide wonderful places for unique decorative styles to shine. The upstairs retreat will make a great room to enjoy games and movies, the study will make an ideal lounge or home office, and the covered porch presents a rocking chair-ready place to enjoy your leisure time in the shade.

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# 22082807
Recently SoldSold in 64 days

$949,990

$956,764

6Beds
4Baths
5,016Sq Ft

The Fairbanks floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Harvest Trail of Westfield is designed to improve your everyday lifestyle while providing a glamorous atmosphere for social gatherings and special occasions. Escape to your superb Owner's Retreat, which includes a private Owner's Bath and walk-in cl...

Listed by Angela Huser· Weekley Homes Realty Company· MLS# MBR22082807

5,943

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.29

Acres

$458,800

Assessed Value

6

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.8% below list in 64 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,519 sqft)
  • 3-car garage

Sold

$940,000

-$16,764 below list (-1.8%)

Closed
May 5, 2026
Listed at
$956,764
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
64 days

Price history

  1. Sold$940,000

    May 5, 2026

  2. Price reduced$956,764 → $949,990

    Mar 18, 2026

  3. Listedat $956,764

    Feb 5, 2026

Sold
26
Median price
$455,640
Median DOM
116 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.6% above median for similar nearby sales.

$780K$1.4MMedian $925K
$940K

Interior

Attic AccessKitchen IslandWired for DataPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $956,764Listed· Feb 5, 2026

  • $949,990Reduced

    $6,774 (0.7% off original)

64 days on market

Layout

Main
227 rooms2,504 sq ft
Upper
314 rooms993 sq ft
Basement
112 rooms1,519 sq ft finished

Westfield High School

    2.4 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School2.4 mi
  • Clay Terrace5.7 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District6.8 mi
  • Carmel High School7.4 mi
  • Carmel Central Park7.4 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)8.1 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

5,943 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.29 acres

Subdivision

Harvest Trail of Westfield

Section 1

Bedrooms

6

Bathrooms

4 full

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$458,800

Land Value

$196,900

Land$196,900

43% of total

Improvement Value

$261,900

Improvements$261,900

57% of total

Annual tax · 2026
$66

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai