Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 7021 Covington Street, Lebanon, IN 460527021 Covington Street
Lebanon, Indiana 46052
Cardinal Pointe
$598,000
Schedule a Showing4
Beds
4
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7021 Covington Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lebanon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7021 Covington Street in Cardinal Pointe, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lebanon.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this lovely Craftsman-style home that backs up to the 14th hole of the Golf Club of Indiana golf course in the popular Cardinal Pointe Community. It is surrounded by tranquil views on all sides. Sit on the back porch or sunroom with your coffee to watch the sunrise over the golf course and the tree-lined backyard in the morning, or sit on the front porch in the evening to watch the sunsets. This beautifully upgraded home features custom window treatments, upgraded lighting and flooring throughout, along with elegant crown molding in the main areas. With its open concept, 9 ft. ceilings, and many windows it is bright and cheery during the day, yet warm and cozy in the evenings. The large gourmet kitchen with its center island, walk-in pantry, top-of-the-line cabinets with quartz countertops, and appliances opens up to both the dining and great rooms providing a wonderful home for entertaining. The split floor plan allows privacy as the master is separate from the other two bedrooms on the main level. The 4th bedroom is on the second floor along with a generous living area and a 2nd utility room. This home has so many unique upgrades, from the custom cabinetry in the walk-in pantry and mudroom to the custom shelving in the master closet. You will be impressed by the quality craftsmanship and materials throughout the home. The finished three-car garage is extended to provide extra space for a workshop, golf cart, or perhaps that classic car! This nearly new home comes with a limited 10-year builder warranty. Some amenities of the Cardinal Pointe community include access to the Golf Club of Indiana, community pool, pickleball courts, playground, walking paths, put-put course, etc. The location is so convenient, you're less than a mile away from I-65, making commuting across town, to the airport, and to I-465 a breeze. You will love the shopping and activities of both Whitestown and Zionsville!
Key things to know
- Backs to 14th hole of Golf Club of Indiana
- Open concept with 9-foot ceilings and tray ceilings
- Gourmet kitchen with center island, quartz counters, walk-in pantry
- Split floor plan with primary suite separate from secondary bedrooms
- Extended 3-car garage with workshop space
Monthly payment
Estimate · $598,000
$3,822/mo
≈ $3,183 principal & interest · $536 tax · $103 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $119,600 on a loan of $478,400.
Price history
- Listedat $598,000
Feb 27, 2026
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 39% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$598,000Listed· Feb 27, 2026
69 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS6.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park11.4 mi
- Clay Terrace13.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)13.6 mi
- Carmel High School13.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District13.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,872 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Cardinal Pointe
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Lebanon Community School Corp