Sold — 703 Kappes Street, Indianapolis, IN 46221Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 703 Kappes Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 703 Kappes Street in Bridges & Graves, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great Investment Opportunity. Cute 2 bedroom with fenced yard on a corner lot. Conveniently located near I-70. Hardwood floors throughout. Laundry located in full basement. 2 car detached garage offers plenty of storage space. Very large back yard has parking area plus storage area.
$125,000
$129,900
870
Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 15% below list in 61 days
- Basement
- Bridges & Graves subdivision
Sold
$110,000
-$19,900 below list (-15.3%)
- Closed
- Oct 7, 2025
- Listed at
- $129,900
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 61 days
Price history
- Sold$110,000
Oct 7, 2025
- Price reduced$129,900 → $125,000
Jun 26, 2025
- Listedat $129,900
May 16, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$143,000
3401 6th Avenue E
3bd · 1ba · 1,073 sqft
Sold May 2026

$100,000
1245 S Belmont Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 816 sqft
Sold May 2026

$155,500
3250 Davis Drive
2bd · 1ba · 936 sqft
Sold May 2026

$103,000
1221 S Belmont Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,064 sqft
Sold May 2026

$139,900
1023 S Pershing Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 960 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$129,900Listed· May 16, 2025
$125,000Reduced
↓ $4,900 (3.8% off original)
61 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis2.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS14.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)14.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park14.4 mi
- Carmel High School15.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital15.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
870 sq ft
Year Built
1940
Stories
One
Subdivision
Bridges & Graves
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools