Off-Market Property Details

706 S CALIFORNIA ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

2,308

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

$201,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 706 S California St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 706 S California St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,308

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$201,300

Living Area

2,308 sq ft

Year Built

1900

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$201,300

Land Value

$40,400

Land$40,400

20% of total

Improvement Value

$160,900

Improvements$160,900

80% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $62,500 in March 2017.

List vs sold

$84,900 listed → $62,500 sold (−$22,400)

Days on market

262

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

1,360

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai