Off-Market Property Details

708 S 9TH ST

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

J D Cottingham/noblesville

1,530

Sq Ft

1920

Year Built

$181,900

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 708 S 9th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 708 S 9th St in J D Cottingham/Noblesville or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Simply Gorgeous Downtown Noblesville Bungalow fully renovated! Floorplan reconfigured: offers Dream Kitchen featuring granite, Gallery Series Frigidaire SS Appliances, Subway Backsplash, soft touch close cabinets w/ vaulted kitchen ceiling. Master bath appointed w/ beautiful dual vanity & tiled garden tub/shower. Master bedroom offers space saving Pocket Doors, his/her closets. 10 ft ceilings in living room. Laundry room. NEW HVAC August 2018! Enjoy 22 x 7 front porch w/ swing. Grill out on new 17 x 11 Deck. Park on 30 x 20 new concrete pad. Walk to Old Downtown Square!

Listed by Patricia Catt· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 21676042
SoldSold in 78 days

$149,000

$174,900

2Beds
1.1Baths
1,185Sq Ft

Simply Gorgeous Downtown Noblesville Bungalow fully renovated! Floorplan reconfigured: offers Dream Kitchen featuring granite, Gallery Series Frigidaire SS Appliances, Subway Backsplash, soft touch close cabinets w/ vaulted kitchen ceiling. Master bath appointed w/ beautiful dual vanity & tiled gard...

Listed by Patricia Catt· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR21676042

1,530

Sq Ft

1920

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$181,900

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 16% below list in 78 days
  • Basement
  • J D Cottingham/Noblesville subdivision

Sold

$147,000

-$27,900 below list (-16.0%)

Closed
Oct 23, 2020
Listed at
$174,900
Sold
5 years ago
Sold in
78 days

Price history

  1. Sold$147,000

    Oct 23, 2020

  2. Price reduced$159,900 → $149,000

    Apr 10, 2020

  3. Listedat $174,900

    Nov 25, 2019

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 41% below median for similar nearby sales.

$130K$299KMedian $250K
$147K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Paddle FanBath Sinks Double MainKitchen IslandPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $174,900Listed· Nov 25, 2019

  • $149,000Reduced

    $25,900 (14.8% off original)

78 days on market

Layout

Main
21.16 rooms1,185 sq ft

Primary suite

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Southeastern HS4.1 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center4.2 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.0 mi
    • Fishers High School5.1 mi
    • Westfield High School6.0 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.2 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,530 sq ft

    Year Built

    1920

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    J D Cottingham/noblesville

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full, 1 half

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $181,900

    Land Value

    $33,700

    Land$33,700

    19% of total

    Improvement Value

    $148,200

    Improvements$148,200

    81% of total

    Annual tax · 2018
    $1,752

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai