Sold — 709 E Main Street, Lewisville, IN 47352Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 709 E Main Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lewisville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 709 E Main Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lewisville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Large 3 bedroom home located on 40 in historical Lewisville. Corner lot. Large eat-in kitchen with tons of cabinet space. Formal dining room. Huge living room with plenty of space and natural light. Screened in back porch. Main level laundry. Detached 2 car garage w attached storage area.
$164,900
1,776
Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 10% below list in 18 days
- Basement
Sold
$148,000
-$16,900 below list (-10.2%)
- Closed
- Oct 9, 2025
- Listed at
- $164,900
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 18 days
Price history
- Sold$148,000
Oct 9, 2025
- Listedat $164,900
Aug 20, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$180,000
509 E Main Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,640 sqft
Sold Dec 2025

$224,700
8199 S State Road 103
3bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold Jul 2025

$215,000
206 W Main Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold Jan 2026

$275,000
8269 S State Road 103
3bd · 2ba · 1,754 sqft
Sold Oct 2025

$344,750
3943 E Us Highway 40
3bd · 2ba · 1,848 sqft
Sold Sep 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 34% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$164,900Listed· Aug 20, 2025
18 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center35.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS35.6 mi
- Conner Prairie36.7 mi
- Fishers High School36.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital39.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)42.2 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,776 sq ft
Year Built
1972
Stories
Two
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
South Henry School Corp