Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 7090 W Washington Street, Holton, IN 470237090 W Washington Street
Holton, Indiana 47023
No Subdivision
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
0.76
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7090 W Washington Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Holton, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7090 W Washington Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Holton.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Situated at 7090 W Washington ST in Holton, IN, this single-story residence, built in 1950, presents itself as an inviting home, thoroughly ready for immediate occupancy. Within the 1000 square feet of living area, a comfortable environment unfolds, designed to accommodate a relaxed lifestyle. The three bedrooms provide individual spaces for comfort and privacy, each offering a tranquil setting for personal repose. A single full bathroom ensures essential convenience for the inhabitants of this inviting home. Kitchen appliances along with the washer and dryer remain. Beyond the interior, the generous 16,901 square feet lot area provides an expansive outdoor domain, offering considerable space for various outdoor pursuits. The 32X52 pole barn allows for endless possibilities as a garage, storage, shop, etc. Large driveway allows for maximum parking and ease. A charming porch extends a warm invitation, providing a delightful spot for quiet contemplation or social gatherings. The dedicated laundry room adds practical utility to daily routines. An inviting fire pit offers a wonderful opportunity for evening enjoyment under the open sky. This residence offers a harmonious blend of indoor comfort and expansive outdoor possibilities, presenting an ideal setting for a serene way of life.
Key things to know
- 32x52 pole barn for garage, storage, or workshop
- 0.39-acre lot with large driveway
- Fire pit on grounds
- Dedicated laundry room
- Front porch
Monthly payment
Estimate · $189,900
$1,046/mo
≈ $1,011 principal & interest · $35 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $37,980 on a loan of $151,920.
Price history
- Price reduced$195,000 → $189,900
Apr 23, 2026
- Listedat $195,000
Apr 14, 2026
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$195,000Listed· Apr 14, 2026
$189,900Reduced
↓ $5,100 (2.6% off original)
17 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis63.2 mi
- Fishers High School69.9 mi
- Conner Prairie70.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS70.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center70.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital71.3 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,000 sq ft
Year Built
1950
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
4 spaces
School District
South Ripley Com Sch Corp