Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 711 E Perry Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 711 E Perry Street in Grasmere, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautifully renovated down to the studs, this home is completely brand new inside and out. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, it offers a modern open-concept layout with a stunning kitchen/dining combo, complete with new cabinets, countertops, and appliances. Enjoy a spacious living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home sits on a large, fully fenced backyard, providing plenty of outdoor space. Additional updates include a new roof, furnace, and AC for peace of mind. Washer and dryer are included. Conveniently located close to downtown Indy and major interstates, this home blends comfort, style, and accessibility.

Listed by Hellena Robinett· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# 22073695
SoldSold in 54 days

$159,900

$179,900

2Beds
1Baths
740Sq Ft

Beautifully renovated down to the studs, this home is completely brand new inside and out. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, it offers a modern open-concept layout with a stunning kitchen/dining combo, complete with new cabinets, countertops, and appliances. Enjoy a spacious living room perfect ...

Listed by Hellena Robinett· CENTURY 21 Scheetz· MLS# MBR22073695

740

Sq Ft

1920

Year Built

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 14% below list in 54 days
  • Grasmere subdivision

Sold

$155,000

-$24,900 below list (-13.8%)

Closed
Feb 6, 2026
Listed at
$179,900
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
54 days

Price history

  1. Sold$155,000

    Feb 6, 2026

  2. Price reduced$169,900 → $159,900

    Jan 6, 2026

  3. Listedat $179,900

    Nov 17, 2025

Sold
5
Median price
$75,000
Median DOM
4 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 29% above median for similar nearby sales.

$97K$197KMedian $120K
$155K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Paddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenWoodWorkStain/Painted

Exterior

Barn Mini

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $179,900Listed· Nov 17, 2025

  • $159,900Reduced

    $20,000 (11.1% off original)

54 days on market

Layout

Main
212 rooms740 sq ft

Primary suite

See Remarks

Primary bath

Tub Full with Shower

Schools

Perry Township Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis3.4 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)16.6 mi
    • Carmel Central Park17.0 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital17.2 mi
    • Carmel High School17.2 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS17.6 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    740 sq ft

    Year Built

    1920

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Grasmere

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    School District

    Perry Township Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai