Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7126 Flounder Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Nineveh, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7126 Flounder Drive in Cordry, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Nineveh.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Dreaming of the perfect fully furnished Cordry lake home with plenty of space for entertaining and relaxing while enjoying the pristine water of Cordry, then this is the one for you! This turn key lake home is move in ready! Enjoy lake life with lots of updates, large eat in kitchen w/ SS appliances, built-in workspace desktop and cabinets, great storage cubbies at entry, 3 bed and 3 full bath, tons of upper and lower deck space to enjoy the fantastic views. Brand new HVAC. Pontoon boat for sale.
$699,900
Dreaming of the perfect fully furnished Cordry lake home with plenty of space for entertaining and relaxing while enjoying the pristine water of Cordry, then this is the one for you! This turn key lake home is move in ready! Enjoy lake life with lots of updates, large eat in kitchen w/ SS appliances...
1,052
Sq Ft
1979
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% below list in 7 days
- Finished basement (705 sqft)
- Cordry subdivision
Sold
$615,000
-$84,900 below list (-12.1%)
- Closed
- Aug 6, 2021
- Listed at
- $699,900
- Sold
- 4 years ago
- Sold in
- 7 days
Price history
- Sold$615,000
Aug 6, 2021
- Listedat $699,900
Jun 29, 2021
Cordry · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $890,000
- Median DOM
- 329 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 48% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$699,900Listed· Jun 29, 2021
7 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Shower Stall Full
Schools
Brown County School Corporation
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis31.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)44.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital45.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park45.3 mi
- Carmel High School45.4 mi
- Zionsville Community HS45.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,052 sq ft
Year Built
1979
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Cordry
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full
School District
Brown County School Corporation