Sold — 713 Lafayette Avenue, Lebanon, IN 46052Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 713 Lafayette Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lebanon, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 713 Lafayette Avenue, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lebanon.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch sitting on a spacious quarter-acre lot! Enjoy peace of mind with a furnace recently serviced and the convenience of kitchen appliances plus a brand-new washer and dryer included. The fenced backyard is perfect for pets, gatherings, or simply relaxing outdoors, and the detached garage adds extra storage and parking. Whether you're searching for the perfect starter home or ready to slow down and simplify your lifestyle, this home checks all the boxes! Don't miss your chance-schedule a showing today!
$165,000
$175,000
Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch sitting on a spacious quarter-acre lot! Enjoy peace of mind with a furnace recently serviced and the convenience of kitchen appliances plus a brand-new washer and dryer included. The fenced backyard is perfect for pets, gatherings, or simply rela...
824
Sq Ft
1956
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 142 days
Sold
$155,000
-$20,000 below list (-11.4%)
- Closed
- Mar 17, 2026
- Listed at
- $175,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 142 days
Price history
- Sold$155,000
Mar 17, 2026
- Price reduced$169,900 → $165,000
Jan 9, 2026
- Listedat $175,000
Sep 27, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$247,000
1428 Elizabeth Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,066 sqft
Sold May 2026

$150,000
1012 Fenley Drive
3bd · 1ba · 964 sqft
Sold May 2026

$162,500
1117 S Lebanon Street
2bd · 1ba · 812 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$205,000
605 Somerset Drive
3bd · 1ba · 988 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$162,000
1525 S East Street
2bd · 1ba · 912 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.6% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$175,000Listed· Sep 27, 2025
$165,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (5.7% off original)
142 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS13.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park17.9 mi
- Clay Terrace18.7 mi
- Westfield High School18.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District19.8 mi
- Carmel High School20.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
824 sq ft
Year Built
1956
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Lebanon Community School Corp