Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7130 N Thomas Road

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Wilkinson, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7130 N Thomas Road, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Wilkinson.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Rare country classic with acreage & barn. No close neighbors, Eastern Hancock Schools. Large rooms with 360 country views of solitude. Enclosed sun porch on south side of home promotes a bright interior, perfect for house plants or enjoying the sunshine. Note LP gas hot-water boiler heat, plus central air conditioning--the best of all worlds. Home roof new within 6 months. Come absorb the feeling of warmth & character.

Listed by Roy Wilson· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22080415
Recently SoldSold in 61 days

$399,900

$464,900

4Beds
1.1Baths
1,910Sq Ft

Rare country classic with acreage & barn. No close neighbors, Eastern Hancock Schools. Large rooms with 360 country views of solitude. Enclosed sun porch on south side of home promotes a bright interior, perfect for house plants or enjoying the sunshine. Note LP gas hot-water boiler heat, plus centr...

Listed by Roy Wilson· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22080415

1,910

Sq Ft

1920

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

1.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 16% below list in 61 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • 6.22-acre lot

Sold

$390,000

-$74,900 below list (-16.1%)

Closed
May 7, 2026
Listed at
$464,900
Sold
6 days ago
Sold in
61 days

Price history

  1. Sold$390,000

    May 7, 2026

  2. Price reduced$419,900 → $399,900

    Mar 13, 2026

  3. Listedat $464,900

    Jan 16, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.

$30K$670KMedian $350K
$390K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

WoodWorkStain/Painted

Exterior

Barn Pole

Climate

Heat: Hot WaterHeat: PropaneCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $464,900Listed· Jan 16, 2026

  • $399,900Reduced

    $65,000 (14.0% off original)

61 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms955 sq ft
Upper
414 rooms955 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center16.3 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS16.8 mi
  • Conner Prairie17.9 mi
  • Fishers High School17.9 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital21.1 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)23.4 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,910 sq ft

Year Built

1920

Stories

Two

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

1 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Eastern Hancock Co Com Sch Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai