Recently Sold — 714 N Grant Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46201Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 714 N Grant Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 714 N Grant Avenue in Shannon Park, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! CASH INVESTORS ONLY! AS IS! Seller will make no repairs. Home has no utilities. Home was tenant occupied for several years and moved out months ago. The interior is in very rough condition and there is barely a walking path through some of the home. There are rooms that are not accessible due to trash. The home has a very strong odor so please be prepared and do not allow children into the home. All possessions inside and outside of the home will be the Buyers responsibility to remove after closing. Utilities will not be turned on for any inspections. The home has 2 bedrooms. The bathroom is accessed via both bedrooms. It appears roof will need replaced as well as mechanicals. Bring flashlights.
$50,000
INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY!! CASH INVESTORS ONLY! AS IS! Seller will make no repairs. Home has no utilities. Home was tenant occupied for several years and moved out months ago. The interior is in very rough condition and there is barely a walking path through some of the home. There are rooms that ...
727
Sq Ft
1923
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.0% over list in 4 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Shannon Park subdivision
Sold
$54,000
+$4,000 over list (8.0%)
- Closed
- May 5, 2026
- Listed at
- $50,000
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$54,000
May 5, 2026
- Listedat $50,000
Apr 24, 2026
Shannon Park · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $129,900
- Median DOM
- 46 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 72% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$50,000Listed· Apr 24, 2026
4 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis3.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)12.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital12.9 mi
- Carmel High School13.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park13.5 mi
- Fishers High School13.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
727 sq ft
Year Built
1923
Stories
One
Subdivision
Shannon Park
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools