Sold — 7154 S 325 W, Jamestown, IN 46147Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7154 S 325 W
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Jamestown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7154 S 325 W, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Jamestown.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover the potential of this charming ranch-style home nestled on 1.43 acres just north of Lizton along HWY 39. Located in the highly sought-after Western Boone School District, this four-bedroom, 2 bath residential officers spacious living with timeless character. Several rooms feature original hardwood floors, adding warmth and classic appeal throughout. While the property is full of potential, it does require some updates and repairs, giving you the opportunity to truly make it your own. Outdoors, you'll fid a large pole barn and fenced yards, perfect for the 4-H projects, hobbies, or even your own mini -farm setup. The barn has been recently cleaned out and is ready for a fresh start. With its combination of space, location and possibilities, this property invites you to bring your creativity and make it the farmhouse of your dreams.
$285,000
$310,000
Discover the potential of this charming ranch-style home nestled on 1.43 acres just north of Lizton along HWY 39. Located in the highly sought-after Western Boone School District, this four-bedroom, 2 bath residential officers spacious living with timeless character. Several rooms feature original...
1,975
Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 15% below list in 84 days
- Private pool
- Basement
- 1.42-acre lot
Sold
$265,000
-$45,000 below list (-14.5%)
- Closed
- Jan 6, 2026
- Listed at
- $310,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 84 days
Price history
- Sold$265,000
Jan 6, 2026
- Price reduced$305,000 → $285,000
Nov 25, 2025
- Listedat $310,000
Sep 15, 2025
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$310,000Listed· Sep 15, 2025
$285,000Reduced
↓ $25,000 (8.1% off original)
84 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS15.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park19.6 mi
- Clay Terrace21.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)21.9 mi
- Carmel High School21.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District22.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,975 sq ft
Year Built
1940
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Western Boone Co Com Sch Dist