Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7158 Munsee Lane

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7158 Munsee Lane in Westlane Terrace, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Wow! Tons of updates in this 4bd 2/2 bath home on almost half an acre fenced lot! Great open floor plan. High end updates throughout. Recent updates include custom cabinets, quartz, as appliances, tile, luxury lvp floor and carpet, fixtures, hvac, water heater, paint inside and out, custom shower, tub, vanities, electric, plumbing, and the list goes on and on!

Listed by Garrett Brooks· United Real Estate Indpls· MLS# 22087328
Recently SoldSold in 24 days

$389,990

$399,990

4Beds
2.2Baths
2,251Sq Ft

Wow! Tons of updates in this 4bd 2/2 bath home on almost half an acre fenced lot! Great open floor plan. High end updates throughout. Recent updates include custom cabinets, quartz, as appliances, tile, luxury lvp floor and carpet, fixtures, hvac, water heater, paint inside and out, custom shower, t...

Listed by Garrett Brooks· United Real Estate Indpls· MLS# MBR22087328

2,251

Sq Ft

1967

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

2.2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.7% below list in 24 days
  • Fireplace
  • Westlane Terrace subdivision

Sold

$397,000

-$2,990 below list (-0.7%)

Closed
Apr 29, 2026
Listed at
$399,990
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
24 days

Price history

  1. Sold$397,000

    Apr 29, 2026

  2. Price reduced$399,990 → $389,990

    Mar 26, 2026

  3. Listedat $399,990

    Mar 6, 2026

Sold
3
Median price
$315,000
Median DOM
24 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 26% above median for similar nearby sales.

$259K$490KMedian $315K
$397K

Price history

  • $399,990Listed· Mar 6, 2026

  • $389,990Reduced

    $10,000 (2.5% off original)

24 days on market

Layout

Main
15 rooms1,467 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms784 sq ft

Schools

MSD Washington Township

    Neighborhood

    • Carmel Central Park5.7 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.1 mi
    • Zionsville Community HS6.5 mi
    • Carmel High School6.7 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District7.3 mi
    • Clay Terrace7.7 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    2,251 sq ft

    Year Built

    1967

    Stories

    Multi/Split

    Subdivision

    Westlane Terrace

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 2 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    MSD Washington Township

    Powered by Ackee.ai