Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7166 Woodside Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Liberty, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7166 Woodside Drive, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Liberty.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

If you are looking for a quiet escape after a long day at work or a vacation home for the weekend, then look no further! This 3 bed/2 bath home sits on nearly 4 acres and is nestled into the woods with rippling creeks offering a peaceful getaway. You do not want to miss your opportunity at owning this little slice of Heaven. This property is conveniently located near Brookville Lake and within 5 miles or less from multiple boat ramps. Call today to schedule your showing!!

Listed by Catrina Ward· S & W Real Estate LLC· MLS# 22042059
SoldSold in 104 days

$450,000

$525,000

3Beds
2Baths
2,668Sq Ft

If you are looking for a quiet escape after a long day at work or a vacation home for the weekend, then look no further! This 3 bed/2 bath home sits on nearly 4 acres and is nestled into the woods with rippling creeks offering a peaceful getaway. You do not want to miss your opportunity at owning th...

Listed by Catrina Ward· S & W Real Estate LLC· MLS# MBR22042059

2,668

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 20% below list in 104 days
  • Fireplace
  • 3.98-acre lot

Sold

$420,000

-$105,000 below list (-20.0%)

Closed
Nov 12, 2025
Listed at
$525,000
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
104 days

Price history

  1. Sold$420,000

    Nov 12, 2025

  2. Price reduced$525,000 → $450,000

    Jun 26, 2025

  3. Listedat $525,000

    May 29, 2025

Price history

  • $525,000Listed· May 29, 2025

  • $450,000Reduced

    $75,000 (14.3% off original)

104 days on market

Layout

Main
329 rooms2,668 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center63.1 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS63.5 mi
  • Fishers High School64.3 mi
  • Conner Prairie64.3 mi
  • Downtown Indianapolis66.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital67.1 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,668 sq ft

Year Built

1983

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

School District

Franklin County Community Sch Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai