Off-Market Property Details
717 N EAST ST
Westfield, Indiana 46074
1,415
Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
$213,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 717 N East St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 717 N East St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,415
Sq Ft
1972
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$213,600

Living Area
1,415 sq ft
Year Built
1972
Subdivision
Westfield Green Estates
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$213,600
Land Value
$71,700
34% of total
Improvement Value
$141,900
66% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Last seen on the market
Sold for $93,800 in August 2014.
List vs sold
$117,000 listed → $93,800 sold (−$23,200)
Days on market
161
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,415
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in WESTFIELD GREEN ESTATES
12 properties on record
- 725 N East St19721,344 sq ft$206,500
- 729 N East St19721,415 sq ft$209,100
- 735 Maple Ln19731,582 sq ft$220,400
- 736 Maple Ln19721,439 sq ft$219,400
- 741 Maple Ln19731,361 sq ft$207,400
- 742 Maple Ln19731,660 sq ft$232,400
- 746 Maple Ln19721,476 sq ft$216,200
- 747 Maple Ln19731,616 sq ft$246,700
- 755 Maple Ln19762,409 sq ft$289,600
- 757 Maple Ln19732,000 sq ft$247,300
- 761 Maple Ln19731,536 sq ft$221,400
- 766 Maple Ln19721,439 sq ft$216,800