Sold — 7175 Oakbay Drive, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7175 Oakbay Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7175 Oakbay Dr in Oakbay or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Priced based on updates needed. 4BR, 2.5BA w/partial unfinished basement and pool! The spacious interior boasts a bright sunroom, ideal for morning coffee or cozy afternoons. With a partially unfinished basement, you have endless potential to create your perfect space - home gym, theater, or extra storage. Nestled in a prime location this home combines peaceful suburban living with easy access to nature and amenities. Recent improvements to chimney, electric, and sunroom roof. Crawl space is encapsulated.
$450,000
$475,000
Priced based on updates needed. 4BR, 2.5BA w/partial unfinished basement and pool! The spacious interior boasts a bright sunroom, ideal for morning coffee or cozy afternoons. With a partially unfinished basement, you have endless potential to create your perfect space - home gym, theater, or extra s...
3,240
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.31
Acres
Off Market
Status
$443,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.4% below list in 39 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Oakbay subdivision
Sold
$440,000
-$35,000 below list (-7.4%)
- Closed
- Dec 23, 2025
- Listed at
- $475,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 39 days
Price history
- Sold$440,000
Dec 23, 2025
- Price reduced$475,000 → $450,000
Nov 21, 2025
- Listedat $475,000
Aug 8, 2025
Oakbay · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $560,000
- Median DOM
- 66 days
Recent comparable sales

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.3% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$475,000Listed· Aug 8, 2025
$450,000Reduced
↓ $25,000 (5.3% off original)
39 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School5.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS8.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center8.4 mi
- Clay Terrace8.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.1 mi
- Conner Prairie9.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,240 sq ft
Year Built
1990
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.31 acres
Subdivision
Oakbay
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$443,600
Land Value
$82,300
19% of total
Improvement Value
$361,300
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,082
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1