Sold — 7175 Scarlet Oak Court, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7175 Scarlet Oak Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7175 Scarlet Oak Ct in Oakmont Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Your new home has "good bones" all the way through! Solid, custom built, brick home in the very popular Oakmont Woods! This home features a main level primary bedroom with en-suite, great closet space. Every single room of this home has a wonderful view of the wooded space and pond! Enjoy the peace and tranquility with your morning coffee sitting out on one of the many decks or perhaps you want to enjoy the evening on the patio overlooking the water! There is plenty of room for guests or family in the lower level walkout! There are 2 bedrooms with huge closets, a great full bathroom, built-in bookshelves and more wonderful views! Be sure to check out the workshop in the basement! Your new home has so much to offer your family! Welcome Home!
$464,900
Your new home has "good bones" all the way through! Solid, custom built, brick home in the very popular Oakmont Woods! This home features a main level primary bedroom with en-suite, great closet space. Every single room of this home has a wonderful view of the wooded space and pond! Enjoy the pe...
3,204
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.4
Acres
Off Market
Status
$415,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 5.4% below list in 15 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,602 sqft)
- Oakmont Woods subdivision
Sold
$440,000
-$24,900 below list (-5.4%)
- Closed
- Jul 28, 2025
- Listed at
- $464,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 15 days
Price history
- Sold$440,000
Jul 28, 2025
- Listedat $464,900
Jun 19, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,025,000
219 Cheshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026

$372,909
17015 Flinchum Way W
4bd · 3ba · 2,449 sqft
Sold May 2026

$670,000
18978 Stones Crossing Lane
4bd · 5ba · 3,824 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$464,900Listed· Jun 19, 2025
15 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Deck
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS6.1 mi
- Hamilton Town Center6.3 mi
- Conner Prairie6.5 mi
- Clay Terrace6.6 mi
- Fishers High School6.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,204 sq ft
Year Built
1998
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.4 acres
Subdivision
Oakmont Woods
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$415,100
Land Value
$95,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$320,100
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,416
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1