Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 718 Berkeley Drive

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Shelbyville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 718 Berkeley Drive in Crestmoor, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Shelbyville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Affordable 3 bedroom home in Crestmoor available! This home has had updates in recent years, which include the siding, roof, AC unit, water heater, laminate flooring and windows. All appliances are included, even the washer and dryer! The back yard is fenced with a shed, and you can enjoy the outdoors from the covered front porch as well. Plenty of off-street parking in the long driveway, and there may be space to add a carport if the future owner wanted one. Easy access to shopping and elementary school.

Listed by Sheri Jones· Hoosier, REALTORS®· MLS# 22076767
SoldSold in 66 days

$165,000

$169,900

3Beds
1Baths
925Sq Ft

Affordable 3 bedroom home in Crestmoor available! This home has had updates in recent years, which include the siding, roof, AC unit, water heater, laminate flooring and windows. All appliances are included, even the washer and dryer! The back yard is fenced with a shed, and you can enjoy the out...

Listed by Sheri Jones· Hoosier, REALTORS®· MLS# MBR22076767

925

Sq Ft

1962

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.8% below list in 66 days
  • Crestmoor subdivision

Sold

$160,000

-$9,900 below list (-5.8%)

Closed
Apr 2, 2026
Listed at
$169,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
66 days

Price history

  1. Sold$160,000

    Apr 2, 2026

  2. Price reduced$169,900 → $165,000

    Feb 14, 2026

  3. Listedat $169,900

    Dec 12, 2025

Sold
3
Median price
$182,900
Median DOM
5 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.

$145K$216KMedian $187K
$160K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $169,900Listed· Dec 12, 2025

  • $165,000Reduced

    $4,900 (2.9% off original)

66 days on market

Layout

Main
316 rooms925 sq ft

Schools

Shelbyville Central Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis27.3 mi
    • Fishers High School33.7 mi
    • Conner Prairie33.8 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS34.5 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center34.6 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital34.9 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    925 sq ft

    Year Built

    1962

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Crestmoor

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    School District

    Shelbyville Central Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai