Recently Sold — 720 Chatham Hills Boulevard, Westfield, IN 46074Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 720 Chatham Hills Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 720 Chatham Hills Blvd in Chatham Hills, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Listed & Pended
$1,549,900
Listed & Pended
5,714
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$1,215,100
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.6% below list in 1 days
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (2,224 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Chatham Hills subdivision
Sold
$1,525,000
-$24,900 below list (-1.6%)
- Closed
- May 4, 2026
- Listed at
- $1,549,900
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$1,525,000
May 4, 2026
- Listedat $1,549,900
Jan 28, 2026
Chatham Hills · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 28
- Median price
- $1,314,170
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,395,573
1530 Old Hickory Lane
5bd · 5ba · 6,463 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$1,325,000
16519 Burlwood Drive
5bd · 5ba · 4,050 sqft
Sold May 2026

$791,000
13478 Lablanca Bend
5bd · 4ba · 5,104 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$669,000
15024 Halifax Court
4bd · 3ba · 4,876 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$725,000
4021 Rowlett Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,041 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 93% above median for similar nearby sales.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,549,900Listed· Jan 28, 2026
1 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 8.4 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
- 2.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.7 mi
- Clay Terrace6.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.1 mi
- Carmel High School7.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park7.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,714 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Chatham Hills
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,215,100
Land Value
$154,400
13% of total
Improvement Value
$1,060,700
87% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $12,242
- Exemption
- Homestead