Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 7200 Grouper Drive, Nineveh, IN 461647200 Grouper Drive
Nineveh, Indiana 46164
Cordry Sweetwater
2
Beds
2
Baths
979
Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 7200 Grouper Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Nineveh, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 7200 Grouper Drive in Cordry Sweetwater, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Nineveh.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 7200 Grouper Dr., a beautifully maintained Cordry Lake cottage. Built in 1968, this 2-bedroom cottage offers the classic charm of an original lake home with thoughtful updates that make it move-in ready for today's lifestyle. Step inside to find gleaming hard wood floors that stretch across the bright and open main level, where large windows frame gorgeous water views and fill the home with natural light. The lower-level family room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and patio doors that open to a walk-out patio overlooking the lake. Down at the shoreline, you'll find a spacious party deck and storage shed, providing plenty of room for your lake toys and outdoor entertaining. With windows throughout, excellent water-frontage, and unbeatable views, this home stands out as one of the best values on Cordry Lake. Whether you're looking for a peaceful weekend getaway or a year-round retreat, you'll appreciate the care, comfort, and charm this lake cottage offers.
Key things to know
- Waterfront with excellent lake views
- Hardwood floors on main level
- Wood-burning fireplace in family room
- Walk-out patio and party deck
- Vaulted ceilings with natural light
Browse by room
9 rooms · 35 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $569,000
$3,329/mo
≈ $3,028 principal & interest · $300 tax
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $113,800 on a loan of $455,200.
Price history
- Price reduced$599,900 → $569,000
Apr 21, 2026
- Listedat $599,900
Nov 10, 2025
Cordry Sweetwater · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 9
- Median price
- $490,000
- Median DOM
- 30 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 37% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$599,900Listed· Nov 10, 2025
$569,000Reduced
↓ $30,900 (5.2% off original)
163 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis31.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)44.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital45.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park45.5 mi
- Carmel High School45.6 mi
- Zionsville Community HS45.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
979 sq ft
Year Built
1968
Stories
One
Subdivision
Cordry Sweetwater
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
School District
Brown County School Corporation