Sold — 7201 Catboat Court, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7201 Catboat Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7201 Catboat Ct in Bluestone or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
7201 Catboat Ct offers an exceptional ranch-style floorplan in the desirable Bluestone subdivision, ideally located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Fishers. Boasting freshly painted interior and new carpet, this well-designed home features gleaming hardwood floors, a sun-drenched family room with a cozy fireplace, and a flexible open layout with a formal dining room or office-complete with custom built-ins-to suit your needs. Ten-foot ceilings throughout add a spacious, airy feel, while the brick exterior and finished two-car garage provide timeless appeal and convenience. The large screened porch is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and the floored attic with built-in shelving offers organized storage. Thoughtful updates include a new dishwasher, tankless gas water heater, new HVAC heat pump installed in 2023, and modern comforts like heated bidets. Enjoy a large walk-up attic for tons of storage. The location is hard to beat, just minutes from the Nickel Plate District, Fishers District dining and shopping, and events at the Nickel Plate Amphitheater. Outdoor recreation is close by with Ritchey Woods Nature Preserve and Holland Park offering trails and green space. Everyday errands are easy with local markets all within a short walk or quick drive, plus endless dining options from local favorites to well-known restaurants. Whether enjoying the warmth of the fireplace, entertaining on the screened porch, or taking advantage of the abundant shopping, dining, parks, and activities nearby, this home offers a winning combination of comfort, style, and location in one of Fishers' most sought-after neighborhoods. Seller to provide home warranty.
$425,000
$440,000
7201 Catboat Ct offers an exceptional ranch-style floorplan in the desirable Bluestone subdivision, ideally located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Fishers. Boasting freshly painted interior and new carpet, this well-designed home features gleaming hardwood floors, a sun-drenched fa...
2,966
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.49
Acres
Off Market
Status
$398,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 13% below list in 92 days
- Fireplace
- Bluestone subdivision
Sold
$385,000
-$55,000 below list (-12.5%)
- Closed
- Dec 30, 2025
- Listed at
- $440,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 92 days
Price history
- Sold$385,000
Dec 30, 2025
- Price reduced$430,000 → $425,000
Nov 3, 2025
- Listedat $440,000
Aug 16, 2025
Bluestone · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $430,000
- Median DOM
- 92 days
Recent comparable sales

$350,000
111 Glenwood Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,719 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
13064 Raritan Drive
3bd · 4ba · 2,562 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
13992 Wakefield Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,876 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
8380 Harrison Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 2,471 sqft
Sold May 2026

$340,000
7678 Colonial Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.5% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$440,000Listed· Aug 16, 2025
$425,000Reduced
↓ $15,000 (3.4% off original)
92 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Middle
Riverside Junior High
- 2.3 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital1.8 mi
- Fishers High School2.3 mi
- Conner Prairie2.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.0 mi
- Carmel High School4.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,966 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.49 acres
Subdivision
Bluestone
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$398,800
Land Value
$103,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$295,800
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,636
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1