Pending — 7204 Oak Cove Lane, Noblesville, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 7204 Oak Cove Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 7204 Oak Cove Ln in Oakbay or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful home on landscaped wooded lot in Oakbay. Features main floor Master suite, leading to a private deck; finished Basement/fireplace and extra storage room; Screened Porch leading to another deck. The large kitchen has brand new SS appliances, lots of cabinets & counter space, as well as a center island and is open to a large, two-story Great Room with a fireplace & skylights. Formal Dining Room & Office flank the Foyer. The open staircase leads to three more bedrooms & full bath/double sinks upstairs. Laundry room has extra cabinet space and leads to finished Garage. Updates include new paint, new flooring throughout, new stainless steel appliances, new E-Z Breath Ventilation system in basement. HVAC is 7 years old, regularly serviced; Water Heater is 3 years old. Conveniently located near Morse Reservoir, Morse Beach and Golf Courses. Owner has original plot plan and survey.
$584,900
Beautiful home on landscaped wooded lot in Oakbay. Features main floor Master suite, leading to a private deck; finished Basement/fireplace and extra storage room; Screened Porch leading to another deck. The large kitchen has brand new SS appliances, lots of cabinets & counter space, as well as a ...
3,330
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.29
Acres
Off Market
Status
$468,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- 2 fireplaces
- Finished basement (734 sqft)
- Oakbay subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 20, 2026
- Listedat $584,900
Apr 10, 2026
Oakbay · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $560,000
- Median DOM
- 66 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$584,900Listed· Apr 10, 2026
11 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Deck
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Whirlpool
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School5.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS8.4 mi
- Hamilton Town Center8.4 mi
- Clay Terrace8.9 mi
- Conner Prairie9.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,330 sq ft
Year Built
1989
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.29 acres
Subdivision
Oakbay
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$468,600
Land Value
$79,100
17% of total
Improvement Value
$389,500
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $5,568
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1