Off-Market Property Details
721 AUMAN DR W
Carmel, Indiana 46032
2,062
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
$314,200
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 721 Auman Dr W
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 721 Auman Dr W or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,062
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$314,200

Living Area
2,062 sq ft
Year Built
1950
Subdivision
Aumans Addition
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$314,200
Land Value
$91,300
Land$91,300
29% of total
Improvement Value
$222,900
Improvements$222,900
71% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Other homes in AUMANS ADDITION
12 properties on record
- 1006 Auman Dr E19551,248 sq ft$279,500
- 1006 Auman Dr W$88,100
- 1007 Auman Dr W1950960 sq ft$208,700
- 1012 Auman Dr E19561,436 sq ft$247,600
- 1012 Auman Dr W19551,296 sq ft$202,900
- 1013 Auman Dr W19551,320 sq ft$186,200
- 1018 Auman Dr E1955960 sq ft$235,700
- 1018 Auman Dr W19551,248 sq ft$230,500
- 1019 Auman Dr W1955960 sq ft$160,800
- 1024 Auman Dr E19542,452 sq ft$357,400
- 1024 Auman Dr W19551,520 sq ft$221,700
- 1025 Auman Dr W19552,052 sq ft$236,300